Real Agent Logo
balance-scale-icon
Eco Sanctuary - Low Floor | Greenery View
Similar Units
S$1,249,999
S$1,786 psf

63 Chestnut Avenue, S679523 • D23 • Bukit Panjang • Bangkit

Walk distance and time16min (1319m)
Cashew MRT Station
DT
walk10min (817m)
Bukit Panjang Primary School
Condo
TOP Date: 2012
99 years
Add to favorites

Listed on 5 May 2026

Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Bathrooms2 Bathrooms
Floor Area700 sqft
FacingSouth

Description

Introduce

[HEADLINE]
Renovated 2-Bedroom Condo with Premium Stack and Squarish Layout

Unit Highlights:
- Move-in condition with owner-stay unit
- Bright, windy, and quiet environment

Location & Accessibility:
- Close proximity to Beauty World MRT Station (Walking distance)
- Easy access to major highways and roads

Amenities Nearby:
- Vibrant selection of supermarkets and malls
- Abundance of clinics, eateries, and recreational facilities

Schools Within 1km:
- Reputable schools in the vicinity

Public Transport:
- Convenient bus and MRT access for seamless commuting

Call to Action:
Contact me now!

Property Type: Condo
Listing Type: Sale
Address: Eco Sanctuary, 61 Chestnut Avenue
Tenure: Leasehold
Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms: 2
Floor Area: 700 sqft
Price: $1,249,999 (Negotiable)
Furnishing: Unfurnished
Features: Renovated, Premium Stack, Squarish Layout

Monthly Maintenance Fee

S$373

Distances
0m
2000m

No Data

Project Overview

Name

Eco Sanctuary

Unit types

1, 2, 3, 4, other

Total residential units

483

Built year

2016

Tenure

99 years

Developer

S P SETIA INTERNATIONAL (S) PTE LTD

Area

N/A

TOP date

2016

Number of blocks

34

Number of floors

24